event burgee venue burgee

Cadet World Championship 2016

Club Nautico Albatros

Results are provisional as of 20:10 on December 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat name / Sponsor Nat SailNo Country Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st  
ARG
9725 ARGENTINA Mateo Ronchi Valentino Lancon 2.0 (34.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 44.0 10.0
2nd Twocan
GBR
9985 INGLATERRA Jamie Harris Antonia Wilkinson (9.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
3rd Vaca Loca
ARG
9479 ARGENTINA Lucio Pasquariello Diego Pasquariello 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 39.0 29.0
4th PuM2
ARG
9729 ARGENTINA Santiago Plantie Matias Finsterbusch 12.0 (20.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 50.0 30.0
5th The Great Escape/Neilson
GBR
9962 INGLATERRA Cara Bland Ines Green 3.0 1.0 7.0 (39.0) 24.0 11.0 85.0 46.0
6th Zest
GBR
9876 INGLATERRA Ellie Wootton Amelia Mayhew (33.0) 4.0 18.0 7.0 15.0 2.0 79.0 46.0
7th Aeolus
GBR
10002 INGLATERRA Megan Fergusson Yasmin Sfaxi 7.0 9.0 9.0 (30.0) 16.0 8.0 79.0 49.0
8th B.V.
ARG
9726 ARGENTINA Lucas Manuel Zarate Jazmin Boix 13.0 8.0 (36.0) 2.0 11.0 17.0 87.0 51.0
9th No regrets
GBR
9877 INGLATERRA Hattie Collingridge Hamish Collingridge 23.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (25.0) 12.8 RDG 76.8 51.8
10th Blackout
AUS
2713 AUSTRALIA Alyssa Kelsey Mitchell Kelsey 10.0 (28.0) 11.0 13.0 4.0 18.0 84.0 56.0
11th  
ARG
9723 ARGENTINA Teo Zecchin Ana Zecchin 11.0 (24.0) 14.0 18.0 7.0 13.0 87.0 63.0
12th Pink Panther
ARG
9727 ARGENTINA Leticia Rodriguez Viegas Constanza Lopez 1.0 (29.0) 24.0 22.0 13.0 4.0 93.0 64.0
13th  
ARG
9472 ARGENTINA Lucas Pruden Franco Diaz Tamayo 24.0 19.0 (26.0) 3.0 8.0 14.0 94.0 68.0
14th What's it called
GBR
9020 INGLATERRA Anna Morgan Jemima Hill (30.0) 13.0 22.0 19.0 10.0 5.0 99.0 69.0
15th  
ARG
9478 ARGENTINA Mariano Pesallaccia Martin Diaz Tamayo 8.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 (22.0) 21.0 94.0 72.0
16th  
ARG
9722 ARGENTINA Melina Haertel Isabel Piccola 15.0 11.0 (39.0) 20.0 17.0 9.0 111.0 72.0
17th  
BEL
8404 BELGICA Victor De Ripainsel Kobe Stroobandt 22.0 2.0 29.0 (56.0 RET) 9.0 19.0 137.0 81.0
18th  
CZE
9693 REPUBLICA CHECA Max Stejskal Adam Hudec (37.0) 30.0 8.0 11.0 27.0 6.0 119.0 82.0
19th Meltemi
AUS
9562 AUSTRALIA Charlie Goodfellow Toby Legg (36.0) 5.0 34.0 6.0 19.0 25.0 125.0 89.0
20th  
BEL
9854 BELGICA Sarah Roosen Lisemarie Vandamme 27.0 21.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 (33.0) 123.0 90.0
21st Pushing it
GBR
10001 INGLATERRA Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton 16.0 14.0 20.0 (28.0) 18.0 28.0 124.0 96.0
22nd Sorcerer
GBR
9983 INGLATERRA Katie Spark Connor Line 32.0 (38.0) 3.0 26.0 21.0 15.0 135.0 97.0
23rd  
CZE
9773 REPUBLICA CHECA Sara Tkadlecova Tadeas Tkadlec 26.0 7.0 (40.0) 12.0 35.0 20.0 140.0 100.0
24th  
BEL
9839 BELGICA Eline Spittaels Aurelie Boven 14.0 23.0 27.0 (32.0) 20.0 24.0 140.0 108.0
25th Executrix
GBR
8997 INGLATERRA Ryan Wilkinson Megara Wilkinson 18.0 15.0 19.0 (47.0) 34.0 22.0 155.0 108.0
26th True colors
GBR
9984 INGLATERRA Isobel Speirs Emily Speirs 29.0 16.0 23.0 16.0 (49.0) 34.0 167.0 118.0
27th Stolen Pig
AUS
9430 AUSTRALIA Fynn Sprott Lawrence Jeffs (54.0) 27.0 12.0 17.0 37.0 26.0 173.0 119.0
28th  
ARG
9730 ARGENTINA Julian Mariscal Tomas Smurra 6.0 22.0 (56.0 UFD) 24.0 32.0 39.0 179.0 123.0
29th Re Negroo
ARG
9474 ARGENTINA Noe Zecchin Gonzalo Ridolfi 21.0 31.0 (37.0) 14.0 26.0 32.0 161.0 124.0
30th Its pink
AUS
9628 AUSTRALIA Isabella Declerck Isabel Willcox 4.0 32.0 38.0 (56.0 DSQ) 28.0 27.0 185.0 129.0
31st  
GER
9838 ALEMANIA Franz Erpenbeck Charlotte Meyer (46.0) 12.0 30.0 25.0 33.0 30.0 176.0 130.0
32nd Brothers in Arms
AUS
9523 AUSTRALIA Dominic Randall Elliot Hughes 19.0 35.0 25.0 23.0 (40.0) 35.0 177.0 137.0
33rd  
URU
9721 URUGUAY Francisca Volpe Borche Timoteo Josue Vaucher Sosa (41.0) 26.0 32.0 27.0 30.0 23.0 179.0 138.0
34th  
BEL
9965 BELGICA Laura Spittaels Anouck De Ripainsel 20.0 44.0 28.0 35.0 12.0 (54.0) 193.0 139.0
35th Godscend
AUS
9918 AUSTRALIA Lily Zeeman Anabelle Zeeman 40.0 (45.0) 17.0 34.0 41.0 12.0 189.0 144.0
36th  
BEL
9836 BELGICA Hannah Roosen Charlotte Marien 31.0 (56.0 OCS) 16.0 33.0 42.0 38.0 216.0 160.0
37th  
GER
8885 ALEMANIA Hannes Rosler Paulina Bocker 28.0 33.0 (45.0) 21.0 44.0 36.0 207.0 162.0
38th Impulse
AUS
9778 AUSTRALIA William Cooper Hugo Allison 35.0 (56.0 DSQ) 10.0 56.0 DSQ 6.0 56.0 DNE 219.0 163.0
39th Amigos
URU
8077 URUGUAY Mateo Norbis Inaki Angulo Magnano 38.0 36.0 (49.0) 44.0 29.0 16.0 212.0 163.0
40th  
ARG
9475 ARGENTINA Constanza Agnoletti Juan Martin Agnoletti 39.0 40.0 21.0 31.0 (47.0) 37.0 215.0 168.0
41st  
GER
9814 ALEMANIA Karina Winter Lia-Marie Sturm 25.0 25.0 44.0 38.0 (53.0) 45.0 230.0 177.0
42nd  
ARG
9473 ARGENTINA Sebastian Romero Violeta De Stefano 17.0 42.0 41.0 37.0 (43.0) 42.0 222.0 179.0
43rd Full spead ahead
AUS
9745 AUSTRALIA Sam Paynter Gil Casanova 47.0 17.0 35.0 42.0 (50.0) 41.0 232.0 182.0
44th Charrua
URU
9587 URUGUAY Facundo Roure Facundo Gustavo Perez Quinteros 44.0 46.0 (56.0 UFD) 40.0 23.0 31.0 240.0 184.0
45th Drop Bears
AUS
9520 AUSTRALIA Charlie Zeeman William Zeeman (50.0) 43.0 31.0 36.0 36.0 40.0 236.0 186.0
46th  
NED
8869 HOLANDA Jade van Wegen Benthe Marijnen 42.0 39.0 42.0 29.0 38.0 (47.0) 237.0 190.0
47th Solypaz
URU
9724 URUGUAY Paz Kerschen Ferrari Sol Kerschen Ferrari 43.0 41.0 33.0 (45.0) 31.0 44.0 237.0 192.0
48th  
NED
9175 HOLANDA Tobias Teunissen Tjalf Sint 34.0 37.0 43.0 41.0 39.0 (51.0) 245.0 194.0
49th  
GER
9978 ALEMANIA Analisa Tast Henning Tast 45.0 47.0 46.0 (48.0) 46.0 43.0 275.0 227.0
50th  
URU
4541 URUGUAY Facundo Sanchez Felipe Lugaro 51.0 48.0 (52.0) 46.0 48.0 48.0 293.0 241.0
51st Calladito
URU
9728 URUGUAY Valentina Barindelli Cerrudo Juan Diego Perez Quinteros (56.0 DSQ) 49.0 56.0 UFD 43.0 45.0 49.0 298.0 242.0
52nd De madera
URU
8048 URUGUAY Jose Carlos Svedov Rybak Tadeo Vaucher Sosa 49.0 51.0 50.0 49.0 (52.0) 46.0 297.0 245.0
53rd  
GER
9748 ALEMANIA Jan-Peter Nicolaus Sarah Maria Knospe 48.0 (56.0 OCS) 51.0 51.0 51.0 50.0 307.0 251.0
54th  
GER
9832 ALEMANIA Luisa Schonthier Henning Laue 53.0 50.0 48.0 50.0 (55.0) 53.0 309.0 254.0
55th  
NED
9689 HOLANDA Sanna Marijnen Sterre van Wegen 52.0 (56.0 OCS) 47.0 52.0 54.0 52.0 313.0 257.0


cadetworld2016.com.ar

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com